Is HARVEST CRUNCH CARAMEL CORN WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, POPCORN, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN SEEDS & PECANS, HARVEST CRUNCH CARAMEL CORN Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- whole milk powder
- natural english toffee flavor
- butter
- white chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), POPCORN, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN SEEDS, PECAN PIECES, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, NATURAL ENGLISH TOFFEE FLAVOR, CINNAMON POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check HARVEST CRUNCH CARAMEL CORN WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, POPCORN, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN SEEDS & PECANS, HARVEST CRUNCH CARAMEL CORN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST CRUNCH CARAMEL CORN WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE, POPCORN, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES, PUMPKIN SEEDS & PECANS, HARVEST CRUNCH CARAMEL CORN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


