Is Harvest Crunch Original Granola Lactose Free?

Description
A crunchy, toasted-sweet granola noted for large clusters and a golden, nutty flavor profile. Texture is crisp with chewy pockets, commonly used as breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or snack straight from the bag. Customer reviews frequently cite satisfying crunch, consistent clumping, and value-for-money, with occasional complaints about oversweetness, packaging durability.
Why it's not lactose free
- modified milk
modified milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A crunchy, toasted-sweet granola noted for large clusters and a golden, nutty flavor profile. Texture is crisp with chewy pockets, commonly used as breakfast cereal, yogurt topping, or snack straight from the bag. Customer reviews frequently cite satisfying crunch, consistent clumping, and value-for-money, with occasional complaints about oversweetness, packaging durability.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Rolled Whole Wheat, Brown Sugar, Modified Milk Ingredients, Dried Coconut, Coconut Oil, Almonds, Honey Blend, Natural Flavour
Check Harvest Crunch Original Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Crunch Original Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvest Crunch Original Granola is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


