Is Harvest Fresh Pumpkin Spice Clusters Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic brown rice syrup
- natural flavors
organic brown rice syrup
Dietitian noteRice syrup is a sweetener typically made from rice, but it can be mixed with barley as well. Unless the label states gluten-free or specifies which type of grain is used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Nuts (almonds, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Apples, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Butter, Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices. Contains Cashews.
Check Harvest Fresh Pumpkin Spice Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Fresh Pumpkin Spice Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
About this product
Snack · Bar


