Is Harvest Fresh Pumpkin Spice Clusters Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dry Roasted Nuts (almonds, Cashews), Cane Sugar, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Dried Apples, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Butter, Cinnamon, Himalayan Pink Salt, Natural Flavors, Spices. Contains Cashews.

Check Harvest Fresh Pumpkin Spice Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go