Is HARVEST GREEN SMOOTHIE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic wheat grass
organic wheat grass
Dietitian noteWheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATES (WATER, ORGANIC APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC APPLE PUREE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC MANGO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATES (WATER, ORGANIC MANGO PUREE CONCENTRATE), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC BANANA PUREE, ORGANIC KIWI PUREE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF ORGANIC SPIRULINA*, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC ALFALFA GRASS*, ORGANIC BROCCOLI*, ORGANIC SPINACH*, ORGANIC BARLEY GRASS*, ORGANIC WHEAT GRASS*, ORGANIC GINGER*, ORGANIC KALE*, NATURAL FLAVOR
Check HARVEST GREEN SMOOTHIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST GREEN SMOOTHIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


