Is HARVEST HILL, ULTRA CREAMY FROSTING, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non-fat milk

non-fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, SUNFLOWER, AND/OR COTTONSEED OILS), WATER, CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, YELLOW #5, YELLOW#6 AND TITANIUM DIOXIDE, POLYSORBATE 60, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, NON-FAT MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check HARVEST HILL, ULTRA CREAMY FROSTING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishing