Is Harvest Mix Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts, Thompson Raisins, Sugar, Dried Pineapple, Dried Papaya, Dried Apricots, Almonds, Banana Chips, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Peanut Oil), Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride, Sulphites, Hydrogenated Palm And/or Canola And/or Sunflower Oil, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Coconut Oil, Honey, Flavour

Check Harvest Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harvest Mix is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast