Is Harvest Morn Bran Flakes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Wheat, Wheat Bran, Sugar, Malted Barley Extract, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Pantothenic Acid, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Wheat.
Check Harvest Morn Bran Flakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Bran Flakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Kellogg's Corn Flakes
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Corn Flakes Breakfast Cereal Original - 12 Oz
Kellogg's Corn Flakes Bread Crumbs - Corn Flakes
About this product
Cereal · Flake


