Is Harvest Morn Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cereals (66%) (wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Barley Flour, Rye Flour, Spelt (wheat) Flour), Vegetable Oils (palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Coconut Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (1.5%), Whole Milk Powder (1.5%), Flavourings, Whey Powder (milk), Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Vitamins And Minerals (magnesium, Iron, Niacin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B1, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6), Emulsifiers: Lecithins (rapeseed), Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Egg. Contains Wheat, Oay, Rye, Barley, Egg.

Check Harvest Morn Breakfast Biscuits Milk & Cereal against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go