Is Harvest Morn Chocolate Crunchy Clusters Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dried skimmed milk
  • milk
  • whole milk powder

dried skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats Flakes (40%), M Ilk Chocolate Curls (15%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Sugar, Maize, Rice Flour, Chopped Peanuts (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Honey (2.5%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Barley Malt Flour, Salt, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Oat, Milk, Peanuts, Soya, Wheat, Barley. May Also Contain Nuts.

Check Harvest Morn Chocolate Crunchy Clusters against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go