Is Harvest Morn Chocolate Crunchy Clusters Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat
  • wholegrain oats flakes
  • barley malt flour
  • oat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oats Flakes (40%), M Ilk Chocolate Curls (15%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whole Milk Powder, Dried Skimmed Milk, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Sugar, Maize, Rice Flour, Chopped Peanuts (6%), Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Honey (2.5%), Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Sea Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Barley Malt Flour, Salt, Sunflower Oil. Contains: Oat, Milk, Peanuts, Soya, Wheat, Barley. May Also Contain Nuts.

Check Harvest Morn Chocolate Crunchy Clusters against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go