Is Harvest Morn Fibre Now 4 Peanut Butter Popcorn Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicory Root Fibre, Peanuts (13%), Fructose Syrup (fructose, Water), Popcorn (9%) (corn, Sunflower Oil), Wheat Flour, Oat Flakes (8%), Sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm Fat, Palm Kernel Fat), Rice Flour, Peanut Paste (2.5%), Whole Milk Powder, Stabiliser: Sorbitol; Sunflower Oil, Dextrose, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower, Soya); Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract. May Also Contain Nuts.
Check Harvest Morn Fibre Now 4 Peanut Butter Popcorn Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Fibre Now 4 Peanut Butter Popcorn Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


