Is Harvest Morn Fruit and Grain Strawberry Bars Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • pasteurised egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY FILLING (40%) (Sugar, STRAWBERRY PURÉE (20%), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Humectant: Glycerol; Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Firming Agent: Calcium Phosphates; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate; Flavouring, Colours: Annatto Norbixin, Anthocyanins), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Oat Bran, Raisins (Raisins, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Pasteurised Egg, Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Molasses, Brown Sugar, Oat Flour, Vitamins and Minerals (Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid), Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates; Stabiliser: Carboxy Methyl Cellulose; Salt, Preservative: Sodium Propionate; Maize Starch.Contains Wheat, Oat, Egg. May also contain peanuts, nuts, milk, and soya.

Check Harvest Morn Fruit and Grain Strawberry Bars against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoMeal Prep