Is Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Blueberry Baked Multigrain Cereal Bars Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised liquid whole egg
pasteurised liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blueberry Filling (40%) [sugar, Water, Humectant: Glycerol; Modified Maize Starch, Blueberry Puree (3.5%), Gelling Agent: Pectin; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Plant Extracts (carrot Concentrate, Blueberry Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate), Flavouring, Firming Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate], Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Oat Bran, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Oat Flakes, Molasses, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Brown Sugar, Oat Flour, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium, Niacin, Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid), Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates; Stabiliser: Carboxymethyl Cellulose; Salt, Preservative: Sodium Propionate; Maize Starch. May Contain Nuts, Peanuts, Milk And Soya.
Check Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Blueberry Baked Multigrain Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Blueberry Baked Multigrain Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


