Is Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavoured Filling (40%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol; Strawberry Purée, Oatmeal, Dextrose, Strawberry Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Colour: Anthocyanins; Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrates, Sodium Citrates; Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Invert Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Polydextrose, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Fructose, Humectant: Glycerol; Citrus Fibre, Bulking Agent: Sorbitol Syrup; Calcium Carbonate, Malted Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (rapeseed), Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Salt, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Colour: Plain Caramel; Niacin, Iron, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Extracts Of Rosemary; Pasteurised Egg, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Oatmeal, Wheat, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Peanuts, Barley, Rye, and Spelt (Wheat).
Check Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


