Is Harvest Morn Honey Nut Crunchy Cornflakes Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • chopped peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize (70%), Brown Sugar, Chopped Peanuts (8%), Sugar, Honey (0.5%), Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Barley Malt Extract, Iron, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D. Contains: Peanuts, Barley.

Check Harvest Morn Honey Nut Crunchy Cornflakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNuttyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking