Is Harvest Morn Multigrain Dino Shapes 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- riboflavin
- calcium carbonate
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour (56%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (28%), Sugar, Maize Flour (6%), Soluble Com Fibre, Calcium Carbonate, Carrot Juice Concentrate, Curcuma Extract, Salt, Flavouring, Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract; Elderberry Juice Concentrate, Ferrous Fumarate, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains: Oat. May Also Contain Nuts, Peanuts, Other Gluten Sources, Milk, Sesame And Soya.
Check Harvest Morn Multigrain Dino Shapes 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Multigrain Dino Shapes 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried


