Is Harvest Morn Nutbar Peanut Butter Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut paste
  • peanuts

peanut paste

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (41%), White Chocolate (22%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soya, Sunflower), Flavouring), Almonds (11%), Honey (9%), Pea Protein Isolate, Rice Syrup, Peanut Paste (2.5%), Pea Protein Concentrate, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soya, Sunflower); Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soya and Almonds. It may also contain Hazelnuts and Cashews.

Check Harvest Morn Nutbar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go