Is Harvest Morn Nutbar Peanut Butter Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts (41%), White Chocolate (22%) (sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soya, Sunflower), Flavouring), Almonds (11%), Honey (9%), Pea Protein Isolate, Rice Syrup, Peanut Paste (2.5%), Pea Protein Concentrate, Fructo-oligosaccharides, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (soya, Sunflower); Antioxidant: Tocopherol-rich Extract. *rainforest Alliance Certified. Find Out More At Ra.org Contains Peanuts, Milk, Soya and Almonds. It may also contain Hazelnuts and Cashews.
Check Harvest Morn Nutbar Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Nutbar Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


