Is Harvest Morn Oats & Dark Chocolate Granola Bars Wheat Free?

Description
Toasted, mildly bittersweet flavor with chewy base and intermittent crunchy clusters; common uses include on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick breakfast. Customers frequently note consistent portioning and balanced sweetness, praising texture, while some reviews mention occasional dryness or firmer bars. Packaged for portability and single-serve convenience and easy storage options.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
- oat
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Toasted, mildly bittersweet flavor with chewy base and intermittent crunchy clusters; common uses include on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or quick breakfast. Customers frequently note consistent portioning and balanced sweetness, praising texture, while some reviews mention occasional dryness or firmer bars. Packaged for portability and single-serve convenience and easy storage options.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (57%), Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate (8%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier:lecithins), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Honey, Salt, Molasses, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Flavourings. Contains: Oat.
Check Harvest Morn Oats & Dark Chocolate Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Oats & Dark Chocolate Granola Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


