Is Harvest Morn Peanut Butter Flavour High Protein Bar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk powder
  • concentrated milk protein
  • sweet whey powder
  • milk chocolate with sweetener

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate With Sweetener (20%) (sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins), Polydextrose, Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol; Chopped Peanuts (9%), Concentrated Milk Protein, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Peanut Paste (3%), Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Flavourings, Caramel Syrup, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose. Contains Milk, Peanuts.

Check Harvest Morn Peanut Butter Flavour High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast