Is Harvest Morn Protein Granola Chocolate Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Oat Flakes, Sugar, Pea Protein Isolate, Dark Chocolate Chunks (6%) (sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya), Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Rapeseed Oil, Oat Bran, Pea Protein Concentrate, Coconut, Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Tapioca Starch, Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder. Contains Oat, Soya.
Check Harvest Morn Protein Granola Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Protein Granola Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


