Is Harvest Morn Tropical Fruits Granola Tree Nut Free?

Description
Bright tropical flavors and crunchy clusters characterize this granola, suitable for morning bowls, yogurt toppings, or snack handfuls. Texture balances crispness with slightly chewy bits. Customer feedback commonly praises taste and versatility while noting occasional uneven distribution of fruit flavor and varying sweetness levels across batches and packaging concerns reported.
Why it's not tree nut free
- chopped almonds
- coconut
- coconut oil
chopped almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical flavors and crunchy clusters characterize this granola, suitable for morning bowls, yogurt toppings, or snack handfuls. Texture balances crispness with slightly chewy bits. Customer feedback commonly praises taste and versatility while noting occasional uneven distribution of fruit flavor and varying sweetness levels across batches and packaging concerns reported.
Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Wholegrain Oat Flakes (65%), Sugar, Dried Banana Chips (6%) (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), Coconut (4 5%), Rapeseed Oil, Sweetened Dried Papaya (2%) (papaya, Sugar, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Sweetened Dried Pineapple (2%) (pineapple, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Honey, Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flavouring. Contains: Oats, Sulphur Dioxide.
Check Harvest Morn Tropical Fruits Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Tropical Fruits Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


