Is Harvest Morn Yogurt And Fruit Bars Strawberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran
  • wheat starch
  • wheat
  • oat flour
  • oat

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Strawberry Flavoured Filling: Raisins (63%), Currants (20%), Strawberry Preparation (17%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry (20%), Humectant: Glycerol; Wheat Bran, Dextrose, Oat Flour, Gelling Agent Pectin; Flavourings, Acid: Citric Add, Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrate), Rice Flour], Yogurt Flavoured Coating (20%) [sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Coconut Fat), Skimmed Yogurt Powder (10%) (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Acid: Citric Add; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Flavouring], Sugar, Oat Flour, Vegetable Oil And Fat (rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat), Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (rapeseed); Pasteurised Liquid Egg, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring. Contains Wheat, Milk, Oat, Egg.

Check Harvest Morn Yogurt And Fruit Bars Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go