Is Harvest Morn Yogurt & Fruit Bars Forest Fruit Lactose Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Forest Fruit Flavoured Filling With Raisins And Currants (31%) [raisins (63%), Currants (20%), Forest Fruit Preparation (17%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol; Wheat Bran, Blackberry Pur�e (6%), Dextrose, Oatmeal, Gelling Agent: Pectin; Raspberry Pur�e (1%), Redcurrant Pur�e (1%), Raspberry Concentrate (1%), Redcurrant Concentrate (1%), Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrates, Sodium Citrates; Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid), Rice Flour], Yogurt Flavoured Coating (20%) [sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel Fat, Palm Fat, Coconut Fat), Skimmed Yogurt Powder (10%) (milk), Whey Powder (milk), Acid: Citric Acid; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya); Flavouring), Sugar, Oat Flour, Vegetable Oil And Fat (rapeseed Oil, Palm Fat), Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt, Emulsifier. Lecithins (rapeseed); Pasteurised Liquid Egg, Acid: Citric Acid; Flavouring. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Oat, Egg, Oatmeal. May Also Contain Peanuts, Nuts, Spelt, Barley And Rye.
Check Harvest Morn Yogurt & Fruit Bars Forest Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Yogurt & Fruit Bars Forest Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Snack · Bar


