Is HARVEST ORGANIC BUTTERNUT, CARROT, AND PURPLE SWEET POTATO ROASTING KIT, HARVEST Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic butternut

organic butternut

Dietitian note

Butternuts are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC BUTTERNUT, ORGANIC CARROT, ORGANIC PURPLE SWEET POTATO, SEASONING BLEND [ROSEMARY, THYME, BLACK PEPPER, SAGE, MARJORAM, OREGANO, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC]

Check HARVEST ORGANIC BUTTERNUT, CARROT, AND PURPLE SWEET POTATO ROASTING KIT, HARVEST against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
HerbaceousEarthyGarlickySavory
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishCooking BaseMeal Prep