Is Harvest Roast Slow Roasted Pumpkin Seeds Jalapeno -- 2 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Seeds, Sea Salt, Ground Jalapeno, Garlic, Onion, Spinach Powder, Allergen Statement: Made In A Facility That May Process Peanuts And Tree Nuts, Allergen Statement: Made In A Facility That May Process Peanuts And Tree Nuts

Check Harvest Roast Slow Roasted Pumpkin Seeds Jalapeno -- 2 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvest Roast Slow Roasted Pumpkin Seeds Jalapeno -- 2 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishing