Is HARVEST SALAD Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts
  • candied walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE BLEND (ESCAROLE, ENDIVE, BROCCOLI, CAULIFLOWER, RADICCHIO, CARROTS, RED CABBAGE, INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON) SWEET ONION DIJON VINAIGRETTE (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, TARTARIC ACID, SPICES], ONION, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SWEET ONION [SWEET ONION, VINEGAR, SALT], WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT [COLOR]), APPLES (CALCIUM ASCORBATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CANDIED WALNUTS (WALNUTS, COTTONSEED OIL, SUGAR, DARK BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, AND SALT).

Check HARVEST SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySavorySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal Prep