Is Harvest Snap Green Pea Snack Crisps Lightly Salted Lactose Free?

Description
These snack crisps provide a light, airy crunch and a mild savory flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a portable snack, or paired with sandwiches, dips, and salads. Customers commonly praise crisp texture and convenient packaging, though some reviewers report a subtler-than-expected flavor than other similar snacks
Why it's not lactose free
- packed on shared equipment with milk
packed on shared equipment with milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These snack crisps provide a light, airy crunch and a mild savory flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, used as a portable snack, or paired with sandwiches, dips, and salads. Customers commonly praise crisp texture and convenient packaging, though some reviewers report a subtler-than-expected flavor than other similar snacks
Ingredients
Green Peas, Canola Oil, Rice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (ascorbyl Palmitate (for Freshness)). Packed On Shared Equipment With Milk.
Check Harvest Snap Green Pea Snack Crisps Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snap Green Pea Snack Crisps Lightly Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


