Is HARVEST SNAPS BAKED RED LENTIL SNACKS TOMATO BASIL Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- packed on shared equipment with: milk manufactured by calbee america
packed on shared equipment with: milk manufactured by calbee america
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RED LENTILS, VEGETABLE OIL CANOLA, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), RICE, TOMATO BASIL SEASONING (MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CITRIC ACID, SPICES (INCLUDING BASIL], EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, WHITE DISTILLED VINEGAR, EXTRACTIVE OF TOMATO), PAPRIKA COLOR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT (FOR FRESHNESS). PACKED ON SHARED EQUIPMENT WITH: MILK MANUFACTURED BY CALBEE AMERICA, INC. FAIRFIELD, CA 94534 Calbee ® DISCOVER ORE HARVESTSNAPS.COM
Check HARVEST SNAPS BAKED RED LENTIL SNACKS TOMATO BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST SNAPS BAKED RED LENTIL SNACKS TOMATO BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Fody Foods Pasta Sauce Low Fodmap Tomato Basil -- 19.4 oz
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
About this product
Snack · Cracker, Piece


