Is Harvest Snaps Crunchions Sour Cream & Onion Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • calcium carbonate
  • tapioca dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy sour cream and onion flavor delivers a savory bite, paired with light, airy crunch and crisp snap. Shoppers note satisfying texture, strong flavor, and convenient single-serve packaging; many eat it straight from the bag, pack it for lunches, or pair it with dips and sandwiches, often for casual occasions.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Lentils, Rice, Canola Oil, Sour Cream & Onion Seasoning (Salt, Whey, Tapioca Dextrose, Natural Flavor, Buttermilk Solids, Onion Powder, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Parsley, Yeast Extract, Nonfat Dry Milk, Spice), Calcium Carbonate, Annatto Extract (Color), Rosemary Extract.

Check Harvest Snaps Crunchions Sour Cream & Onion Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvest Snaps Crunchions Sour Cream & Onion Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz is available at 4 retailers

Giant EagleIGATargetVons

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go