Is Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps, Lightly Salted, deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, , 3.3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbyl palmitate
- calcium carbonate
ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Peas, Canola Oil, Rice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate), Not A Low Sodium Food
Check Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps, Lightly Salted, deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, , 3.3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps, Lightly Salted, deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, , 3.3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Green Pea Snack Crisps, Lightly Salted, deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, , 3.3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


