Is Harvest Snaps Lightly Salted Green Pea Snack Crisps - 10 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium carbonate
calcium carbonate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Green Peas, Canola Oil, Rice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Rosemary Extract (for Freshness).
Check Harvest Snaps Lightly Salted Green Pea Snack Crisps - 10 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Lightly Salted Green Pea Snack Crisps - 10 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Lightly Salted Green Pea Snack Crisps - 10 Oz. is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


