Is Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted Lactose Free?

Description
Lightly salted crisps deliver mild savory, slightly vegetal flavor with a clean salt finish and pronounced snap; texture is airy yet crunchy. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, in lunchboxes, used as salad toppers or dipped; reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability, while some report occasional uneven seasoning issues.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly salted crisps deliver mild savory, slightly vegetal flavor with a clean salt finish and pronounced snap; texture is airy yet crunchy. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, in lunchboxes, used as salad toppers or dipped; reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability, while some report occasional uneven seasoning issues.
Ingredients
Green Peas, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, And/or Safflower Oil), Rice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate And Vitamin C (ascorbyl Palmitate). Made In A Facility That Also Manufactures Products Containing Wheat. Milk, Soy, Shrimp And Fish.
Check Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Pringles Lightly Salted Original Potato Crisps Chips, Lunch Snacks, 5.2 oz Canister
Oven Baked Lay's Potato Crisps, Original, 6.25 oz
Calbee Harvest Snaps Baked Green Pea Snacks Lightly Salted 1.25LB
About this product
Snack · Pouch


