Is Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted Shellfish Free?

No. This product is not shellfish free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains shellfish.

Why it's not shellfish free

  • shrimp

shrimp

Dietitian note

Shrimp is a crustacean.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly salted crisps deliver mild savory, slightly vegetal flavor with a clean salt finish and pronounced snap; texture is airy yet crunchy. Commonly eaten straight from the bag, in lunchboxes, used as salad toppers or dipped; reviewers often note consistent crunch and portability, while some report occasional uneven seasoning issues.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Peas, Vegetable Oil (canola, Sunflower, And/or Safflower Oil), Rice, Salt, Calcium Carbonate And Vitamin C (ascorbyl Palmitate). Made In A Facility That Also Manufactures Products Containing Wheat. Milk, Soy, Shrimp And Fish.

Check Harvest Snaps Snapea Crisps Original Green Peas Crisps Baked Lightly Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go