Is Harvest Squash Turkey Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole grain kamut flour
- wheat
organic whole grain kamut flour
Dietitian noteKamut (also called Khorasan) is an ancient grain variety of wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Organic Butternut Squash, Water, Organic Ground Turkey, Organic Whole Grain Kamut Flour (Wheat), Organic Whole Grain Quinoa Flour
Check Harvest Squash Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Squash Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The GoSnacking


