Is HARVEST TIME, 6 CHOCOLATE CUP CAKES, BUTTER CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
- glycerin
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- +6 more
calcium stearoyl-2-lactylate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, SOYBEAN, PALM KERNEL, CANOLA), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, EGGS, CORN SYRUP, CORNSTARCH, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT MILK, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, DEXTROSE, WHEY, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, GUM ARABIC, CALCIUM SULFATE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GLYCERIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, CALCIUM STEAROYL-2-LACTYLATE, BLUE 1, RED 40, METHYLCELLULOSE.
Check HARVEST TIME, 6 CHOCOLATE CUP CAKES, BUTTER CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST TIME, 6 CHOCOLATE CUP CAKES, BUTTER CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece


