Is Harvest Wieners Naturally Smoked Contains Sea Salt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • modifiedd milk

modifiedd milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smoky, savory profile with a firm casing that gives a crisp snap and a moist, tender interior. Commonly grilled, pan-fried, boiled, or served in buns for quick meals; also diced into casseroles and breakfast dishes. Customer reviews note consistent smokiness and convenience, with occasional remarks about variable texture or sizing.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork and Beef, Water, Modifiedd milk ingredients, Modified corn starch, Salt, Sea salt, Dectrose, Sodium phosphate, Spices, Sodium erythorbate, Sodium nitrite, Smoke.

Check Harvest Wieners Naturally Smoked Contains Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Stick

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnacking