Is Harvested For You, Fig Drop Cookies, Fig & Strawberry Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic rolled oats

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

organic rolled oats

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Figs, Organic Sugar, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Water, Organic Canola Oil, Organic Corn Syrup, Organic Rolled Oats, Organic Strawberry Filling Organic Evaporated Cane Juice Syrup, Organic Strawberry Puree, Or

Check Harvested For You, Fig Drop Cookies, Fig & Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Harvested For You, Fig Drop Cookies, Fig & Strawberry | Spoonful