Is Harvey Nichols Chocolatey Lime Bonbons Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose syrup, Dark chocolate (6%) (Sugar, Cocoa mass, Cocoa butter, Emulsifier: Soya lecithin, flavouring) Acids: Citric acid, Malic acid; Flavouring, RSPO-certified sustainable palm oil, Colours: Chlorophyll, Copper chlorophyll, Curcumin, Titanium dioxide; Sodium bicarbonate.. Cocoa Solids 39% minimum.
Check Harvey Nichols Chocolatey Lime Bonbons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Chocolatey Lime Bonbons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Chocolatey Lime Bonbons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


