Is Harvey Nichols Christmas Tea Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Black Loose Leaf Tea, Cinnamon, Orange Flowers, Sweet Blackberry Leaves, Natural Flavouring, Cloves, Elderberries, Cardamom, Safflowers.

Check Harvey Nichols Christmas Tea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Christmas Tea is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
FloralFruityCitrusSpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go