Is Harvey Nichols Dark Chocolate Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (70%)[Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring), Pistachios(29.1%)(Pistachios, Salt) Glazing Agents (Gum Arabic, Zein (Maize Protein)].Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 53% min.

Check Harvey Nichols Dark Chocolate Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Dark Chocolate Pistachios is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterNuttySweetRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing