Is Harvey Nichols Fiery Chilli & Lime Peanuts & Cashews Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dried malt vinegar

dried malt vinegar

Dietitian note

Malt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (50%), cashews (40%) [chilli & lime seasoning (2%), [sea salt, sugar, lactose (milk), onion, dried chilli sauce (chilli vinegar, salt, garlic), dried malt vinegar (barley), acidity regulator (citric acid), garlic, cumin, yeast extract, coriander, dried lemon juice, colour (paprika extract)], rapeseed oil.

Check Harvey Nichols Fiery Chilli & Lime Peanuts & Cashews against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Fiery Chilli & Lime Peanuts & Cashews is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicyCitrusTangySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go