Is Harvey Nichols Green Olives Stuffed With Pimento Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green olives (50%), water, pimento (9%), sea salt, acidity regulator (lactic acid)�

Check Harvey Nichols Green Olives Stuffed With Pimento against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Green Olives Stuffed With Pimento is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SaltySavoryTangy
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladTopping