Is Harvey Nichols Mexican Snack Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • milk protein
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mexican mix (85%), [peanuts, (53%), corn, rice, starch (potato, wheat, corn, tapioca), vegetable oils (sunflower, soy, palm, rapeseed, oregano), wheat flour, salt, spices (black pepper, chillies, cumin, onion, paprika, turmeric, garlic, oregano), sugar, maltodextrin, tomato powder, onion powder, lecithine (sunflower, soy), whey powder (milk), yeast extract, flavours, milk powder, red beet concentrate, rosemary extract, glucose syrup, vegetable fat (palm), milk protein, colour (carotene, paprika extract, curcum), acidity regulator (citric acid), acid (citric acid, sodium acetate ), stabiliser (potassium phosphates, polyphosphates), emulsifier (mono- and di-glycerides of fatty acids, sodium stearoyl lactate], salted black beans (15%), [black beans (soya) (98%), salt].� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � ��

Check Harvey Nichols Mexican Snack Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Mexican Snack Mix is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch