Is Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Nuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • milk chocolate peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate hazel nuts (40%), [(milk chocolate (79%) [sugar, cocoa powder, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavour),  hazelnuts (19%), vegetable oil (coconut, sunflower), modified tapioca starch, glucose syrup, glazing agent (shellac), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides [sunflower]), acidity regulator (citric acid), pereservative (sorbic acid)], milk chocolate peanuts (40%), [(milk chocolate (50%), (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavour),  peanuts (49%), ( sunflower oil, palm oil), modified tapioca starch, glucose syrup, coconut oil, glazing agent (shellac, emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids (sunflower)), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (sorbic acid)], milk chocolate pecan nuts (20%), [(milk chocolate (70%), (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavour),  pecan nut (30%), coconut oil, modified tapioca starch, glucose syrup, glazing agent (shellac), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides [sunflower]), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (sorbic acid)]

Check Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go