Is Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Nuts Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan nut
  • milk chocolate pecan nuts
  • hazelnuts
  • coconut oil
  • coconut

pecan nut

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk chocolate hazel nuts (40%), [(milk chocolate (79%) [sugar, cocoa powder, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavour),  hazelnuts (19%), vegetable oil (coconut, sunflower), modified tapioca starch, glucose syrup, glazing agent (shellac), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides [sunflower]), acidity regulator (citric acid), pereservative (sorbic acid)], milk chocolate peanuts (40%), [(milk chocolate (50%), (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin, natural vanilla flavour),  peanuts (49%), ( sunflower oil, palm oil), modified tapioca starch, glucose syrup, coconut oil, glazing agent (shellac, emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids (sunflower)), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (sorbic acid)], milk chocolate pecan nuts (20%), [(milk chocolate (70%), (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavour),  pecan nut (30%), coconut oil, modified tapioca starch, glucose syrup, glazing agent (shellac), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides [sunflower]), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (sorbic acid)]

Check Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go