Is Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Pecans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- shellac
- diglycerides
- natural vanilla flavour
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac (e904) is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Belgian milk chocolate (70%), (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier (soy lecithin), natural vanilla flavour), pecan nut (30%), coconut oil, modified tapioca starch, glucose syrup, glazing agent (shellac), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides [sunflower]), acidity regulator (citric acid), preservative (sorbic acid).
Check Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Milk Chocolate Pecans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


