Is Harvey Nichols Raspberry Ripple Sweeties Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter
  • single cream

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose syrup, Single Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk),, Acid: Citric acid; Flavourings, Colour: Beetroot red, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin

Check Harvey Nichols Raspberry Ripple Sweeties against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Raspberry Ripple Sweeties is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping