Is Harvey Nichols Really Chocolatey Fudge Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • milk chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: Sugar, Golden syrup, Milk Chocolate(12%) (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: Soya lecithin, Natural vanilla flavouring), Valrhona cocoa mass(8%), Butter, Cream.

Check Harvey Nichols Really Chocolatey Fudge against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvey Nichols Really Chocolatey Fudge is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing